skip navigation

2021 / 2022 Rosters

Below are the rosters for our 2021/22 teams.  Please note these are based on players accepting roster spots.  There may also be rebalancing for some teams after season starts.  The 6th grade Boys' team does also have the possibility of shifts between Blue and White based on the first two weeks of the season. For teams listed as "academy", you will receive an email from your coach soon explaining it more.

Please accept your roster spot by 10PM June, 30th. The payment link is below.  At final checkout, you may choose to pay in full or pay in 4 payments. If  you have any questions please feel free to contact Matthew Rasor.

 

Uniforms and Rube Adler team store

All players must have a blue uniform shirt, white uniform shirt, shorts, and navy socks.   The Club provides one practice shirt.  Since teams practice twice a week in Fall, it is suggested that parents buy a second practice shirt.   New players will have a number assigned.  Returning players will need to provide their number on the order form.

Team store  (link) is open for uniforms, extra practice jerseys, etc...  Orders MUST be placed by June 23.  This store is through Rube Adler in Solon.  The Club does not control it.

Girls' 2021/22 Season Rosters

8th Grade Girls ( 1 Team, Coach Harrison)

Format: 11v11

Gretchen Adick

Olivia Albrecht

Jessica Aspinall

Ava Banach

Mia Benitez

Alessandra Bravo

Grace Cantor

Kayla Cellura

Reid Cummings

Mackenzie Ecker

Brynn Mineard

Camryn Pucky

Taylor Pucky

Dalia Sabet

Alina Soha

Grayce Sterlekar

Mackenzie Sweeney

 

7th Grade Girls ( 2 Teams, Coach Rotko)

Format: 11v11 (4 player rotation guesting each game)

BLUE

Jayna Anderson

Nikkitta Banerjee

Angelina Fraschetti

Sophie Galluppi

Brooke  Jones

Shradha Kathirvel

Kaitlyn   Nowak

Neela O'Hara

Allison Rotko

Nicole Smith

Sydney Smith

 

WHITE

Riley Berdella

Kira Blayney

Kaelie DiSanto

Ava Dixon

Lily Fakult

Macy Geul

Elizabeth Greenwalt

Aashvi Jagetia

Madison Munsey

Olivia Prevette

Kylie Rizzo

Siyona Vora

 

6th Grade Girls ( 1 Team, Coach Cummings)

Format: 11v11

 

Emma Aspinall

Kelsey Clune

Zoe Crysler

Remi Cummings

Heidi Elzarka

Anika Ganesh

Laina Gaydosh

Aubrey Gemuenden

Rylee Johnson

Jordan Koby

Giada Magnes

Diyana Prasai

Gabby Rivera

Gianna Rocco

Caroline Schnitter

Alexis Wolford

Autumn Wrobel

Amina Yoldasheva

 

 

5th Grade Girls  1 Team ( Coach Parker)

Format: 9v9

 

Alexis Bachman

Ava Best             

Grace Boazzo

Jaida Boddy

Mira Chupnick

Marisa Enie

Quinn Krajewski

Jillian Kugelman

Isabelle Matthews

Coraline McDonough

Valeria Mendoza

Ellie Petiya

Regan Rathbone

Kaleigh Rawling

Samantha Rocco

 

4th Grade Girls ( 2 BALANCED Teams, Coach Mordock)

Format: 9v9

Lucy Adkins

Avery Anderson

Riley Banas

Ellis Barr

Annabella Boblitt

Emily Cochrane

Olivia Delaney

Emily Groose

Ahana Jagetia

Leah Kroeger

Hadley Mordock

Esra Ozer

Giada Petitti

Peyton Raglow

Alyssa Salwan

Ella Schneider

Eila Soendergaard

Jacqueline Tate

Alaina Torcasi

Gia Tost

Hallie Welch

Zaria Williams

 

3rd Grade Girls (1 Team, Coach Pickens)

Format: 7v7

Macey Clune

Sylah Correia

Rachel Couch

Kyle Drenski

Eliza Eder

Anna Krouse

Bailey Leskovec

Nina Magnes

Mira Petiya

Rylan Pittman

Abigail Sanchez

2021 / 22 Boys' Rosters

3rd Grade - Coach Dan Chudy -

2 teams Balanced,  7v7

BLUE

Nason

Benduhn

Chase

Griffith

Porter

Howell

Owen

Howell

Noah

Humphreys

Travis

Light

Theodore

Marron

Christopher

Violette

Stephen "Jordan"

Withers

 

WHITE

Brad

Ballway

Benjamin

Chudy

Nolan

Donoho

Ramy

Elzarka

Bentley

Gemuenden

Gavin

Holdford

Lukas

Koehl

Owen

Rajakumar

Rowan

Steele

 

4th Grade - Coach Jermaine Pickens , 1 team, Academy  9v9  

Landon

Anderson

Abdullah

Atarchi

Mark

Daly

Owen

Delaney

Luca

DiFranco

Samy

Elzarka

Ethan

Goad

Adam

Graves

Ethan

Heiss

Isaac

Hopp

Saburisai

Kathirvel

Noah

Kramer

Aaron

Menta

Jacob

Oddo

Seth

Paris

Mason

Prout

Enzo

Sciarrino

Michael

Sheppard

Alden

Zimmerman

 

5th Grade - Coach Jermaine Pickens - 1 team., 11 v 11

Roman

Caridi

Matthew

Cola

Wyland

Correia

Atharva

Dahal

Wyatt

Gilbert

Seth

Hameed

Gavin

Harchar

Manning

Howard

Kyle

Miller

Nico

Newmeyer

Ethan

Payne

Ryan

Shuler

Chase

Silversten

Saron

Tomlinson

 

 

6th Grade - Coach Chase Betenson - 2 teams

Blue and White, 11 v 11

BLUE

Colin

Cameron

Owen

Diak

Oliver

Edelheit

Cole

Krajewski

Ryan

Lemieux

Cade

Lukcso

Jack

Maloney

Evan

Mesarch

Kellen

Pickens

Daniel

Rasor

Aidan

Searles

Reagan

Soetanto

Dillon

Staats

Jackson

Trudell

Gavin

Wright

 

WHITE

Hassan

Atarchi

Isaiah

Calloway

Jackson

Chudy

Jack

Dion

Taye

Hoody

Andrew

Humberson

Parker

Lunn

Brady

Lyons

Parker

Mecurio

Gavin

Payne

Jorge

Rios

Rahman

Shavers

Ryan

Swauger

Jamal

Williams

 

 

7th Grade - Coach Gus Crichlow - 1 team - Academy, 11 v 11

Patrick

Annichine

John

Blust

Henrik

Christen

Thomas

Daly

Dylan

Garfinkel

Teddy

Goodman

Cooper

Goodman

Truman

Goss

Amire

Harper

Braden

Holdford

Cameron

Krichbaum

Carson

Langston

Brandt

Petiya

Philip

Petrosov

Stevie

Prout

Justin

Pytash

Savon

Ruffin

Chenru

Sendaherra

Noah

Sipusic

Anthony Joshua

Sorace

Cael

Wells

 

8th Grade - Coach Mike Lally - 1 team - Academy, 11  v 11

Mason

Boerner

Charlie

Bucknell

Ryan

Czenszak

Braeden

Davis

Nathan

Duda

Jake

Gahagan

Harjot

Gill

Ryan

Humberson

Xavier

Hunt

Ryan

Lauer

Caleb

Mecurio

Brody

Moore

Thatcher

Morgan

Benjamin

Mulenga

Diego

Rios

Kayden

Rizzo

Mario

Sanders

Noah

Silversten

Declan

Walters

Nolan

Young

 

Code of Conduct

When  players were registered with the club this year, parents signed off on our code of conduct.   We encourage our players, parents, and coaches to review this document.  Please remember that our families represent our community at all games and tournaments.  Many referees are teenagers, and all players are kids.

Sponsored by The Edge Sports and Arts Academy

The Edge Sports and Arts Academy

Visit Website

The Edge Sports and Arts Academy is a community partner and the  winter training home for our teams,

TwinsburgAC Twinsburg AC Soccer TwinsburgAC