skip navigation

2022/23 Registration is open!

Register by June 30th

Team Shop to order uniforms closes June 30th

0
Days
0
Hours

2022/23 Twinsburg A.C. Rosters

Below are the rosters for the Twinsburg A.C. 2022/23 season.  Season begins Aug 1, and practices will start that week.   Your team manager will be reaching out to you in the next few weeks.  Registration link and Team Store link will be sent out next week.  Players must register/accept spot by 8PM July, 1th.  

Boys' 2022/23 Rosters

3rd Grade 

Griffith

Allen

Academy Team

Dominic

Bachman

Academy Team

Micah

Best

Academy Team

Joseph

Daly

Academy Team

Vihaan

Desai

Academy Team

Nico

DiFranco

Academy Team

Parker

Fangman

Academy Team

Levi

Graves

Academy Team

Gavin

Holdford

Academy Team

Eli

Hopp

Academy Team

Collin

King

Academy Team

Ben

Kroeger

Academy Team

Declan

Lyons

Academy Team

Isaac

Obri

Academy Team

Caleb

Ralph

Academy Team

Soren

Soendergaard

Academy Team

Donovan

Steele

Academy Team

 

4th Grade

Grady Batchelder Blue
Nolan Donoho Blue
Ramy Elzarka Blue
Chase Griffith Blue
Owen Howell Blue
Porter Howell Blue
Noah Humphreys Blue
Lukas Koehl Blue
Caleb Misko Blue
Hasindu Peiris Blue
Brayden Smith Blue
     
Brad Ballway White
Nason Benduhn White
Andrew Buettin White
Benjamin Chudy White
Bentley Gemuenden White
Travis Light White
Theodore Marron White
Owen Rajakumar White
Stephen Withers White
Nathan Wright White
Miles Yoder White

 

5th Grade

Michael Sheppard Blue
Ethan Goad Blue
Abdullah Atarchi Blue
Isaac Hopp Blue
Mason Prout Blue
Ethan Heiss Blue
Mark Daly Blue
Alden Zimmerman Blue
Aaron Menta Blue
Seth Peiris Blue
Landon Anderson Blue
Gurshaan Pannu Blue
     
Colton Erben White
Owen Delaney White
Samy Elzarka White
Saburisai Kathirvel White
Prabhjot Rai White
Noah Kramer White
Anthony Sygula White
Adam Graves White
Benjamin Stayanchi White
Eli Sike White
Aadi Shah White

 

6th Grade

Roman Caridi Blue
Matthew Cola Blue
Wyland Correia Blue
Atharva Dahal Blue
Landon Feinstein Blue
Lucas Goad Blue
Seth Hameed Blue
Gavin Harchar Blue
Kyle Miller Blue
Nico Newmeyer Blue
Ethan Payne Blue
Henry Reynolds Blue
Ryan Shuler Blue
Chase Silversten Blue
Jude Spalding Blue
Sarohn Tomlinson Blue
Ethan Yoder Blue

 

7th Grade

Colin Cameron Blue
Owen Diak Blue
Oliver Edelheit Blue
Cole Krajewski Blue
Ryan Lemieux Blue
Cade Lukcso Blue
Jack Maloney Blue
Evan Mesarch Blue
Kellen Pickens Blue
Daniel Rasor Blue
Aidan Searles Blue
Reagan Soetanto Blue
Dillon Staats Blue
Jackson Trudell Blue
     
Hasan Atarchi Blue/White
Isaiah Calloway Blue/White
Jack Dion Blue/White
Gavin Wright Blue/White
     
Aiden Blust White
Jackson Chudy White
Matthew Czenszak White
Taye Jordan Hoody White
Parker Lunn White
Brady Lyons White
Aiden Matthews White
Parker Mecurio White
Gavin Payne White
Jorge Rios White
Alex Spicuzza White
Zayden Strother White
Ryan Swauger White
Jamal Williams White

 

8th Grade

Patrick Annichine Blue
John Blust Blue
Thomas Daly Blue
Teddy Goodman Blue
Cooper Goodman Blue
Amire Harper Blue
Braden Holdford Blue
Cameron Krichbaum Blue
Carson Langston Blue
Philip Petrosov Blue
Stevie Prout Blue
Justin Pytash Blue
Savon Ruffin Blue
Cheniru Senadheera Blue
Noah Sipusic Blue
Anthony Joshua Sorace Blue
Max Speelman Blue
Cael Wells Blue

Girls' 2022/23 Rosters

3rd Grade

Lead Coach- Jermaine Pickens

Blue Team

Angie Madison
Bernard Olivia
Cameron Claire
DelFraino Gianna
Jusek Skylar
Newmeyer Neela
Prajapati Navya
Rawling Molly
Ritley Ava
Schneider Ava
Chelsea Li

 

White Team

Blake Dylan
Clark Marlowe
Gaydosh Sophia
Hunter Eleanor
Kandar Rose
Kearns McKenna
Light Raegan
Lunn Molly
Menta Olivia
Heyka Penelope
Yoon Kaylie

 

4th Grade

Lead Coach- Jermaine Pickens

Blue Team

Clune Macey
Correia Sylah
Couch Rachel
Deimling Avery
Drenski Kyle
Krouse Anna
Lamb Charlie
Leskovec Bailey
Loguidice Taryn
Magnes Nina
Robusto Tori
Salwan Lena
Sanchez Abigail
Walker Karina

 

5th/6th Grade 

Lead Coach- Jennifer Parker

Blue Team

Krajewski Quinn
Enie Marisa
Rathbone Regan
Rocco Samantha
Petiya Eliza
Banas Riley
Anderson Avery
Torcasi Alaina
Schneider Ella
Mordock Hadley
Salwan Alyssa
Tost Gia
Soendergaard Eila
Ozer Ezra
Welch Hallie
Grant Fallon

 

White Team

Kornev Gianna
Kugelman Jillian
Matthews Isabelle
McDonough Coraline
Mendoza Valeria
Rawling Kaleigh
Adkins Lucy
Barr Ellis
Cochrane Emily
Delaney Olivia
Groose Emily
Jagetia Ahana
Kroeger Leah
Naugle Abby
Stein Henderson Tegan

 

7th Grade 

Lead Coach- Chad Cummings

Crysler Zoe
Cummings Remi
Elzarka Heidi
Gemuenden Aubrey
Johnson Rylee
Koby Jordan
Magnes Giada
McCloud Cameron
Prasai Diyana
Rivera Gabby
Rocco Gianna
Wolford Alexis
Wrobel Autumn
Yoldasheva Amina
Best Ava
Boazzo Grace
Chupnick Mira
Wozniak Abigail

 

8th Grade 

Lead Coach- Nick Crevda

Anderson Jayna
Banerjee Nikkitta
DiSanto Kaelie
Fakult Lily
Fraschetti Angelina
Galluppi Sophie
Greenwalt Elizabeth
Jones Brooke
Kathirvel Shradha
McQuate Olivia
Nowak Kaitlyn
O'Hara Neela
Rotko Allison
Smith Nicole
Smith Sydney
Taylor Giana
Varnum Kendyl
Rizzo Kylie

 

Code of Conduct

When  players were registered with the club this year, parents signed off on our code of conduct.   We encourage our players, parents, and coaches to review this document.  Please remember that our families represent our community at all games and tournaments.  Many referees are teenagers, and all players are kids.

TwinsburgAC Twinsburg AC Soccer TwinsburgAC

Summer Camps offered by Edge Sports and Arts Academy

Our community partner is offering various summer camps.  Please follow this link to learn more about their variety of offerings.  

 

The Edge Summer Camps